The current six elected Members of the Management Board are:

CountryInstitutionMemberFirst termsecond term
Austria FinanzmarktaufsichtHelmut Ettl25/02/2021 - 24/08/2023 
FranceAutorité de Contrôle Prudentiel et de RésolutionDominique Laboureix11/06/2020 - 10/12/2022 
GermanyBundesanstalt für Finanzdienstleistungsaufsicht (BaFin)Raimund Röseler27/10/2021 - 26/04/2024 
NetherlandsDe Nederlandsche BankMaarten Gelderman16/04/2019 - 15/10/202127/10/2021 - 26/04/2024
PolandKomisja Nadzoru FinansowegoKamil Liberadzki27/10/2021 - 26/04/2024 
SwedenFinansinspektionenKarin Lundberg09/02/2021 - 08/08/2023 
Belgium

Nationale Bank van België / Banque nationale de Belgique

Jo Swyngedouw (alternate chairperson) 06/2018 - 31/12/202001/01/2021 - 30/06/2023

Dominique Thienpont, from the European Commission, also participates in meetings of the Management Board.